Festival Lineup

The 2019 Movies By Movers Festival

And So Say All of Us by Mitchell Rose (United States)

Apariciones/Apparitions by Carolina Caycedo & Marina Magalhaes (United States)

Aquarium by Hannah Hamalian (United States)

Atena/Nets by Mark Freeman (United States)

Behold by Michelle Bernier and Ana Baer (United States)

Bench Impression by Hannah Haines (United States)

Bhairava by Marlene Millar and Philip Szporer (Canada)

Black Man in America by Justina Grayman (United States)

Blind by Katariina Räty (Finland)

Bloom by Yelena Konetchy (United States)

But First… by Erin Brown Thomas (United States)

Carriage by Ori Lenkinski and Rachel Erdos (Israel)

Chase the Flying Hours by Annalisa Ledson and Jamie Watkins (United States)

Clonal Renderings 6: Duet for One by Peter Sparling (United States)

Cohort 707 by Lawrence Fung (United States)

Control by Júlia Garedo (Barcelona)

Death is her sister by Jade Salzano (United States)

En Acuerdo by Maya Billig (United States)

Encounter by Isabel Filkins (United States)

every.single.one (karuna) by Cherie Sampson (United States)

Get Riel by Will Barnard and Moira Rowan (United Kingdom)

Groggy Grugg by Conor C. Long (United States)

Humana by Paulina Rutman (Chile)

I’m Blessed by Hannah Darrah (United States)

In the House of my Mother by Joan Wagman (United States)

ISLA (III) by Natalia Barua and Owa Barua (United Kingdom)

LA CHANA by Lucija Stojevic, Deirdre Towers (United States)

Lacuna by Coal Rietenbach (United States)

MINE by Sasha Chudacoff (United States)

Mother of All Time by P. Sam Kessie and Lane M. Wooder (United States)

PIÑATA by LROD y Artistas by Laura Rodriguez (United States)

Quiet Emotions by Teemu Kyytinen (Finland)

Reverie of the Puppets by Kathy Rose (United States)

Seuls Ensemble (Alone Together) by Jennifer Scully-Thurston (United States)

spectra by Stephanie Scheubeck (Germany)

The Field by Holly Wilder (United States)

The Maestro by Juel D. Lane (United States)

The Storm by Chafic Saad and Evie Ladin (United States)

Time Subjectives in Objective Time by Kati Kallio (Finland)

Tumult by Marta Renzi (United States)

Unfolding by Dylan Wilbur (United States)

Unspoken  by Mor Jessica Mizrachi (Israel)

Unspoken Spoken by Fin Walker, Ross McGibbon, and Ben Park (United Kingdom)

Us by Jordan James Bridge (United Kingdom)

Vestiges by Mary Fitzgerald (United States)

Walls of Limerick by Arturo Bandinelli (Ireland)

We Are Here by Sima Gonsai (United Kingdom)